Logical reasoning problems, logical reasoning problem solving?

Updated on educate 2024-02-09
18 answers
  1. Anonymous users2024-02-05

    Changed the concept.

    Your first body is the set concept, and the second body is the class concept.

    For example, you will understand: people are the most precious in the world, I am human, so I am the most precious in the world. This is the same mistake you made.

  2. Anonymous users2024-02-04

    If the speed of your manual is v1, the mass is m, and the mass of your body is m, then ideally, the speed of the body movement is mv1, because the hand and the body mass are very different, so the speed of the body is very small, and you can't see it.

  3. Anonymous users2024-02-03

    It is inferred that the movement of the body is due to a different concept, for example, if a country is bankrupt, it cannot be said that the whole continent is bankrupt. But it can affect the economies of other countries. In the same way, manual work will run a lot of body systems, so to speak, the body moves.

  4. Anonymous users2024-02-02

    Misconception of stealing.

    The body can be pushed out manually and the body is moved, which means that the movement of any part of the body is the body moving.

    The body as a whole is not moving" refers to whether the center of gravity of the body is moving.

  5. Anonymous users2024-02-01

    The body also understands, but it's just not obvious.

    If you look at it with a microscope, you can see it.

  6. Anonymous users2024-01-31

    Two cards must be flipped over: the first and fourth.

    1. Turn over the first one and see if there is a triangle on the back.

    2. Turn over the fourth one to see if the back is black.

    The other two, one is not black, and the other is not triangular, so you don't need to turn it over.

  7. Anonymous users2024-01-30

    Question 1: B and D are in a group, A and C are in a group. Age from small to large: C, A, D, B.

    Reasoning process: (1) B, A, A's partner, then A's partner is C or D; (2) D is greater than two opponents, so D is not A's partner, and can only be matched by A with C and B with D; (3) There are only two possible permutations, D, B, A, C or B, D, A, C, and it can be seen from condition 4 that it can only be option 2. Ready.

    Question 2: There should be a condition missing, one of the four people is lying. If this condition is added, then B D must also tell the truth, i.e., C is the offender.

    Please add additional conditions.

  8. Anonymous users2024-01-29

    Question 1. The specific order is: C A D B.

    A and C are partners, and B and D are partners. Because if D partners with A, A is the eldest of the four, but he is younger than B, so this situation does not exist. If D and C are partners, then A and B are partners, and A is older and younger than B, and this situation does not exist.

    Question 2. If there is only one person who tells the truth, then A is the one who tells the truth, and B steals the thing. Because if B tells the truth, then what D says is a lie, and his truth should be "what B says is not the truth", and this situation does not exist.

    If C is telling the truth, then B is telling a lie, and his truth should be "I have committed a crime", which does not exist. If D is telling the truth, then B is telling a lie, but Ding says "B is telling the truth", and this situation does not exist.

  9. Anonymous users2024-01-28

    1.A and C are partnered, and B is partnered with D. C, A, D, B.

    From 1 + 3 first exclude A and B, and then from 1 + 2 + 3 to exclude A and D, so A and C partner, B and D partner The age order is C "A" B, D is before B or after B, combined with 4 analysis D can only be in front of B C "A" D "B.

    2.Let's do this for yourself. I've seen it n times

  10. Anonymous users2024-01-27

    Hello Question 1 A, B, and D are all wrong, only C is right. The champion is C. Breakthrough point: C-D is completely mutually exclusive, and one of them must be right, so what B says must be wrong.

    Question 2: C, first, D, second, B, third, A, fourth.

    Question 3 (1) Class 1 (4) Class 2 (2) Class 3 (3) Class 4 Question 4 Because the words spoken by the five people are incompatible with each other, only one person can tell the truth, and the remaining four people tell lies. So the fifth man tells the truth, and the first four tell lies.

    Question 5: The order of ranking is CBAED, and the breakthrough point is B, which is second.

    Question 6 Xiao Zhou 4th Xiao Zheng 1st Xiao Wang 2nd Xiao Wu 3rd Question 7 The rankings of ABCDE are 5 3 2 4 1, I hope it can help you.

  11. Anonymous users2024-01-26

    First of all, let these three natural numbers be x, y, z, and x is the maximum, and it is easy to conclude that x + y + z = (33 + 42 + 33) 3 = 36, that is, the sum of the three additives is 36.

    This conclusion also ensures that it is impossible for any set of additives to have x, y, and z numbers at the same time (conclusion).

    Let's assume that student A's equation is x + y + z, because the sum of the second additive is the largest, so the second additive of B or C must have x, and we use w to represent the unknown number.

    i.e. A: x + y + z

    B: w + x + w

    C: w + w + w

    From the conclusion that the second addition of C cannot be z, it can only be x or y, if it is x, and because of the conclusion, it can be concluded that x + 2y = 3z = 33, and x, y, and z are equal to , respectively, which is reasonable.

    i.e. A: x + y + z

    B: y + x + z

    C: y + x + z

    However, this conclusion does not match the condition that the summation order of the three students is different (B and C are the same), so it is not valid.

    or x + 2z = 2y + z = 33 to launch x + z = 2y, and get x, y, and z equal to , respectively, which is reasonable.

    i.e. A: x + y + z

    B: z + x + y

    C: z + x + y

    However, this conclusion is also inconsistent with the condition that the summation order of the three students is different (B and C are the same), so it is also not valid.

    If it is y, and because of the conclusion, we can only get 2x + y = 3z = 33, and we get that x, y, and z are equal to , respectively, which is contrary to the condition that x is maximum, so it is not valid.

    or 2x + z = y + 2z = 33 and 2x = y + z, we get x, y, and z equal to , respectively, which is contrary to the condition that x is maximum, so it is not true.

    All assumptions are true, so there is no solution to this problem.

  12. Anonymous users2024-01-25

    Is the answer wrong? I think item C should be chosen.

    Analysis: Condition 1: If A has more votes than B, and C has more votes than D, then E will receive Gold.

    Condition 2: If B has more votes than A, or F has more votes than G, then H will win the Gold Award.

    Condition 3: If D has more votes than C, then F will receive the Gold Award.

    Since the condition informs C that there are more votes than D, and E does not win the Gold Award, then according to Condition 1, (1) A must not have more votes than B—so option C is true.

    A certainly does not have more votes than B, which does not necessarily mean that B has more votes than A, and it is possible that the two are equal. Therefore, according to condition 2, (2) h does not necessarily win the prize, and f does not exceed g. So neither options a nor b are true propositions.

    As for option D, based on known conditions, the number of votes for b and f cannot be compared, and it is impossible to know who has more and who has less.

  13. Anonymous users2024-01-24

    The number of votes for C A is not more than B can be equal.

  14. Anonymous users2024-01-23

    If there is not much, there is a case of equal.

  15. Anonymous users2024-01-22

    Let's teach you the law first: the equivalence proposition of a sufficiently false proposition (if the antecedent is true, then the posterior is true) is that if the latter is false, then the antecedent is false. However, it should be noted that if the former is false or the latter is true and no conclusion can be deduced, there is no question of truth or falsehood.

    If only one of the four teachers is right, it means that there must be a case where the antecedent is true or the latter is false in order to be false, and all other cases must be assumed to be true (even if the hypothetical situation does not appear at all).

    B's statement is a sufficient hypothetical proposition, and the latter part contains a contingent judgment, using the quality exchange method to obtain the equivalent proposition "If Li Siwang and Wu didn't do it, then Zhang San didn't do it either".

    C's words should be split into two propositions: 1. If Li Si doesn't do it, Wang Wu doesn't do it either, which is equivalent to if Wang Wu does it, then Li Si also does it.

    To put it bluntly, C ruled out a possibility: Li Si didn't do it, Wang Wu did.

    2, very direct, Zhao Liu didn't do it.

    C is true if and only if both 1 and 2 are true.

    After the translation is done to answer your question, to be honest your question is not easy to answer, because you only give a partial judgment of the result, and I can't judge the truth or falsehood of each of their words. But from a literal point of view, Li Si or Wang Wu did it, and no conclusions can be deduced from the words of B and C. If you want to push from a comprehensive perspective, don't just look at one sentence.

    Okay, so let's solve this problem in the end, by assuming each sentence to be true in turn, and then pushing out the contradictions.

    1. If A is true, the rest are false. From Ding to Zhang San didn't do it, at least one of Li Siwang and Wu did it. But as I said earlier, to test whether what B said is false, there must be at least one kind of "Zhang San did it" and "Li Siwang and Wu didn't do it", so B is true, A and B are both true, contradictory.

    2. If B is true, the rest are false. Because Ding is fake, Zhang San didn't do it, Li Si and Wang Wu did at least one of them, just like the above, in this case B was not tested, and it was true by default. From "Zhang San didn't do it" + "A is fake" can be launched, Zhao Liu didn't do it either.

    From "Zhao Liu didn't do it" + "C is fake", "Li Si didn't do it, Wang Wu did it" (see the detailed explanation of C just now). No contradictions.

    3. If C is true, D is false, B cannot be tested, and it is true by default, which is contradictory.

    4. If Ding is true, the rest are false. Zhang San did it, Li Si and Wang Wu didn't do it. B was tested to be false.

    But from A, "Zhang San didn't do it" and "Zhao Liu didn't do it" must appear in order to be false, it is known that Zhang San did it, then Zhao Liu must not do it, but in this way A is real, contradictory.

    So the final conclusion is that B's words are true (although they have not been tested). Wang Wu did a good deed.

    What questions can be asked?

  16. Anonymous users2024-01-21

    It was Zhao Liu who did it, so what A said was right, and everything else was wrong.

    Because if Zhang San did it, A was right, but C and D also said it.

    If Li Si did it, then he didn't say it right.

    Wang Wu didn't say it right.

    To sum up the above, so it is D Zhao Liu.

  17. Anonymous users2024-01-20

    Mr. Q is playing games with Mr. S and Mr. P. Mr. Q used two small pieces of paper to write a number each. Both numbers.

    is a positive integer and the difference is 1. He pasted a piece of paper on Mr. S's forehead and the other on Mr. P's forehead. As a result, the two could only see the number on each other's foreheads.

    Mr. Q kept asking: Can any of you guess the number on your head?

    Mr. S said, "I can't guess. ”

    Mr. P said, "I can't guess either. ”

    Mr. S added, "I still can't guess. ”

    Mr. P added, "I can't guess either." ”

    Mr. S still can't guess; Mr. P couldn't guess either.

    Both Mr. S and Mr. P have been unable to guess three times.

    However, on the fourth occasion, Mr. S shouted, "I see! ”

    Mr. P also shouted, "I know it too!" ”

    Q: What are the numbers on the heads of Mr. S and Mr. P?

    Answering process:"I couldn't guess. "There is an important message in this sentence.

    If Mr. P has a 1 on his head, Mr. S certainly knows that his head is the first time Mr. has said it"Can't guess", which is equivalent to telling Mr. P that the number on your head is not 1.

    At this time, if Mr. S has a 2 on his head, of course Mr. P knows that he should have a 3 on his head, but, Mr. P said"Can't guess", which is equivalent to saying: Mr. S, you don't have a 2 on your head.

    Mr. P said that he couldn't guess, which means that Mr. S is not Mr. on his head and says he can't guess, which means that Mr. P is not Mr. and he can't guess, which means that Mr. S is not 6 on his head.

    Why did Mr. S guess at this time? It turns out that Mr. P thinks on his head: Since my head is not 6, he has 7 on his head, of course I have 8 on my head!

    Mr. P then understood: he could guess that it was 8 from the fact that it was not a 6 on his head, because of course it was a 7 on my head!

    In fact, even if 100 and 101 are written on the heads of the two people, as long as the two people are asked to exchange information and say it repeatedly"Can't guess", and you can always guess it in the end.

    There is another confusing part of this kind of question: at the beginning, when Mr. P sees that the other person's head is 8, he must know that his head will not be 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6; And Mr. S will also know that he will not have 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 on his head. So, the first few words of the two"Can't guess", exchanging information, it is definitely useless.

    But it's not right to say it's useless, because if one sentence is missing, you will end up guessing wrong.

  18. Anonymous users2024-01-19

    B: If Zhang San had done this, then Zhang San, Li Si, and Wang Wu, one of the three of them would have done the same.

    C: If Li Si hadn't done this, then Li Si, Wang Wu, Zhao Liu, the three of them would definitely not have done this.

    Wang 5 did: B: Really. Because it is in accordance with what B said.

    C: False. Because it doesn't fit what C says.

Related questions
3 answers2024-02-09

I have a similar one

1.Xiao Ming and Xiao Qiang are both students of Teacher Zhang, and Teacher Zhang's birthday is the nth day of the month of M, and neither of them knows. Mr. Zhang's birthday is one of the following 10 groups, Mr. Zhang told Xiao Ming the m value and Xiao Qiang the n value, and Mr. Zhang asked them if they knew what his birthday was. >>>More

23 answers2024-02-09

This kind of wire is more common in real-world applications, and the question tests the understanding of the diode's conduction conditions. >>>More

23 answers2024-02-09

The focus of the problem is one"Specialized"word, i.e. I can ask two questions or pull up. >>>More

24 answers2024-02-09

Operate from right to left, -i--so calculate -i first--, the operation level is higher, so it can be written as -(i--)i--for 8, add a - sign, so -i--is 8, at this time i--after, i=7, and then -i++ is the same, can be written as -(i++) so -i++ is -7, at this time i++ becomes 8,--i, subtract 1 before execution, so --i is 7, at this time i=7, ++i is the same, add 1 before executing i, so ++i is 8, at this time i=8, then calculate i--,i--is still equal to 8, then i minus one becomes 7, i++, i++ is equal to 7, and then i++, i=8, so finally i=8, and then print it out in turn, pay attention to the operation is from right to left, but print from left to right print i,i++,i--,i,--i,-i++,i-, so the check mark result is out.

3 answers2024-02-09

What is "logic"? To put it simply, logic is that people artificially divide some things that are not regular into regular combinations in order to facilitate memory, such as: "banana, 32, pineapple, high jump, running, boy" can meet the condition of "is a Chinese character", according to the logic to divide "banana, pineapple, high jump, running"; If you can meet the condition of "can eat", there will be "banana, pineapple" logically, and the simple point of logical address is to establish some kind of connection or operation, and meet certain conditions as the premise to distinguish some types of data, for example, there are a lot of data in your computer's memory address, and all the data that can meet the requirements of "greater than 2561 and less than 3651 and are odd" is named "xsd", and the address named "xsd" is the logical address. >>>More