-
Let me answer this question, first of all, there are several implicit "known conditions" in this question:
1. They are all smart students, so they will be able to say the answer whenever it is possible to be sure.
2. There is only one person who can directly judge the color of his hat, that is, if he sees that the color of the other 2 people's hats is red, then his hat is naturally blue.
3. Here, whether it is B or C, you will see the color of A's hat.
According to the above conditions, let's discuss A's hat color, there may be 2 kinds of blue or redWhen A is blue, B may see 2 situations: A blue and C blue, A blue and C red hypothetically, B sees A: A blue and C blue, he can't judge, look at C's performance, C has 2 possibilities: A blue and B blue or A blue and B red, these 2 possibilities C can't judge his hat color, C can't answer;
There are 2 possible results that cause C to not be able to answer.
Conclusion: B can't judge and can't answer.
Suppose that B sees a blue and a red, and he can't judge it, and looking at C's performance, C is also likely to see a blue and B blue or a blue and a red, and C still can't judge these two possibilities, and C can't answer;
Conclusion: B can't judge and can't answer.
When A is red:
In B, you may see two situations: A red and C red, A red and C blue, hypothetically, B sees A red and C red, and from the known conditions: B directly judges the color of his hat blue.
B judged that the color of his hat was blue.
Suppose: B sees A red and C blue, and he can't judge it directly, looking at C's performance, C may see two situations: A red and B red or A red and B blue, if C sees A red and B red, then C will directly judge that C is blue, if C sees A red and B blue, C can't judge it directly, so the first time can not answer, C can't answer, according to the known condition 2:
The color of hat B must not be red, it is blue. (In this case, it depends on who reacts quickly, who is fast and who speaks first, or it is possible to say it at the same time).
Conclusion: There are 3 outcomes: 1 B judges that his hat is blue, 2 C judges that his hat is blue, and 3 B or C or both determine that both hats are blue.
From the results discussed above, it follows that when hat A is red, B or (and) C must be able to determine the color of their hat, and when hat A is blue, B and C cannot tell.
-
1) B may see: 1 red, 1 blue, 2 blue. If A is red and blue, then B can answer his own color, because C does not speak, which means that C cannot see 2 red, then B can know that his color is blue, so the possibility of A red and C blue is ruled out; If C is red and blue, and C does not speak, then it means that he may be red or blue, so this situation is true; If two blues and C don't speak, then B could also be red or blue, so this is also true, B doesn't speak.
2) C's situation is actually the same as B's, so C doesn't speak.
1) and (2) are not the intersection that A must be blue, and B and C may be red or blue, so A can also think that he must be blue when he is blindfolded.
Oh, very good reasoning questions!
-
B and C saw that the other party had a red hat and a blue hat, so they couldn't tell what hat they had on their heads, and there were only two red hats, so B and C couldn't judge, so A concluded that they had a blue hat on their heads.
-
5 hats, 3 people each wear one, put away 2 hats, then suppose there are three possibilities.
1: The one that is put away is 2 red hats, then the rest are blue, and A is no exception.
2: If you put away 2 blue hats, then the rest is 1 blue and 2 red, then A must also be blue, because then B and C will each see 1 blue and 1 red, if A is red, then one of them can guess that he is blue.
3: Put away the hat with 1 blue and 1 red, then the rest is 2 blue and 1 red, this situation is the most difficult to distinguish, because no matter how you divide the three people, you can't guess what color hat they are, but the second possibility is solved, you don't need to set A is red, if A is red, it has been unlocked when the second possibility is possible, so A must still be blue.
Whatever the possibility is that A is blue, and A thinks so too, hehe.
-
Presumably, he saw that B and C were wearing red hats, but there were only 2 red hats, so he was sure that he was wearing blue hats.
Or if he sees that B and C have hats of different colors, then he can also bring a red hat and a blue hat, at this time there is 1 red hat and 2 blue hats, and the probability of bringing a red hat is one-third, and the probability of wearing a blue hat is two-thirds, so it is inferred that he has a blue hat.
-
C, if it is any of the E, F and G teams, then the ** of (2) and (4) are both correct and do not match the meaning of the question, so only C can be chosen
-
c is correct if g excludes if f is correct excludes only 4 correct if c.
If it is e, it is correctly excluded.
-
It's a tough question! Similar topics for two guards are easy. One more uncertain one is harder. Gotta think about it! I even wonder if there is a solution.
Finally came up with it! I don't believe it! One day and one night! Huh
Here's the idea: the key is to tell the most annoying D the first time you ask! Next, whether you ask G or H (you don't have to know which one) is a word, and you can do too much to determine the gate of heaven.
Then it's easy. The second sentence asks either either g or h at random (this can be done with the previous question): "Could both of them (the other two, of course) say that the left side is the gate of heaven?"
I feel that the person who came up with this question is an absolute master of and or in application logic! Admire, admire!
-
I'm not g
h is g, not d, not (or).
On the left is heaven (assuming the left is heaven).
H is not g yes d is not yes
See... On the left is heaven (assuming the left is heaven).
It doesn't matter if he doesn't admit it, anyway, we know that the truth is not the first one, so there is a g and dg who will tell the truth... Then pack you not to die.
-
A can see the hats of B and C.
If the front is two blue hats. And on the head of the armor was a black hat.
And A doesn't know. So the front is one black, one blue, or two black.
B can see C's hat. If C is blue. B is the black hat.
If B doesn't know yet. Then there can only be a black hat on the C head.
-
Major premise: Any two numbers multiplied by a multiple of 5, then one of them must have a factor of a multiple of 5, a minor premise: (m+1) (5m+1) is a multiple of 5 to know that m+1 is a multiple of 5 or 5m+1 is a multiple of 5, conclusion: m+1 is a multiple of 5.
The answer should be.
1. Xiao Ming said: If I don't know, Xiao Qiang definitely doesn't know that June and December can be excluded from this sentence. >>>More
I have a similar one
1.Xiao Ming and Xiao Qiang are both students of Teacher Zhang, and Teacher Zhang's birthday is the nth day of the month of M, and neither of them knows. Mr. Zhang's birthday is one of the following 10 groups, Mr. Zhang told Xiao Ming the m value and Xiao Qiang the n value, and Mr. Zhang asked them if they knew what his birthday was. >>>More
Changed the concept.
Your first body is the set concept, and the second body is the class concept. >>>More
1.By A said, "C is a pastor." ”
Zhijia is not a pastor, (because the pastor tells the truth, contradictory). >>>More
According to the third article and assumptions, it is concluded that there is only one company to recruit secretaries, and only one company to recruit physics. >>>More