-
1.By A said, "C is a pastor." ”
Zhijia is not a pastor, (because the pastor tells the truth, contradictory).
So A is not a gambler, but a ****
If A is **, then C is the gambling stick and B is the pastor (1) If A is the gambling stick, then C, ** or the pastor.
2B said, "A is a gambler." ”
If A is really a gambler, then B is a pastor and C is **.
If A is not a gambler, then A is **, B is a gambler, and C is a priest (contradicting 1) At this point, you can actually get:
A is a gambler, B is a priest, and C is **.
3C said, "B is **." ”
If B is really **, then C is a gambler or a priest (2).
If B is not **, then C, ** or a gambling stick, B may be a gambling stick or a priest, (3) and in combination with 1 (3), A is not a gambling stick, that is, **, so the conclusion that (3) can be obtained is heavier than that of (1).
If combined (2), then A is a gambler, B is **, and C is a priest"B said"Contradictory again!
Therefore, B is definitely not **! , there is only one conclusion, which is the one above.
A is a gambler, B is a priest, and C is **.
After doing it, I found that it seemed to only combine.
Any two of the three sentences will tell you what the identities of A, B, and C are.
This question is a bit redundant....
And what is that Italy, England, France for?
There are too many superfluous places for this logical reasoning question!
Not a good question.
-
A is a gambler, B is a priest, and C is **.
-
A, B, C: Gamblers, priests, **.
-
Indeed, there are two answers, and herein there are two answers"Gamblers sometimes have to lie"on this sentence. If you want to panic sometimes, if the three of them say something, you should use two short sentences to introduce the other two people once.
-
A: Gambling sticks. B: Pastor.
Third:**.
-
In the former, we are sure that Xiaohua and Zhang Hu are brother and sister, this is certain!
Zhang Hu and Xiao Lin to Li Ming and Wang Ning's sister. That's the answer. Zhang Hu and Xiaohua are brother and sister, saying that Zhang Hu and Xiaolin are sisters of Xiao Ming and Wang Ning, three women, Xiao Lin does not say that he and Zhang Hu are paired with Li Ming and Wang Ning's sister, Wang Ning's sister is definitely not Xiaohua, because Xiaohua said earlier that she is Zhang Hu's sister.
There's only one little red. If Li Ming wants to match Wang Ning's sister again, the brother and sister can't match. So Li Ming is just a little red.
This makes sense. You get it!! Wang Ning's sister is Xiaohong.
Li Ming's sister is Xiao Lin...
-
Fill in the twelve earth branches "Zi Chou Yin Mao......"Hanyu Pinyin initials.
Zi (z) Chou (c) Yin (y) Mao (m) Chen (c) 巳 (s) Wu (w) Wei (w) Shen (s) 酉 (y) 戌 (x) Hai (h).
Fill in the initials of the solar system sun and the eight planets.
Sun, water, metal, venus, earth, fire, wood, jupiter, earth, saturn, uranus, and neptune
Fill in the first letter of the month of December.
jan、feb、mar、apr、may、jun、jul、aug、sep、oct、nov、des
It's sun.
-
Are you sure your topic is okay?
2 is the format of [except p,q], which is represented by propositions as: [non-p q]; For this question it is:
c∧d)→┐e;
In 4, [at most one person plays] is equivalent to [1 person plays or no one plays], and for 4 that only says two people, it is equivalent to [at least 1 person does not play], so the proposition of 4 is expressed as:
c∨┐d)→e;
According to de Morgan's law, it can be seen that the premise in 4 is equivalent to the premise in 2; And their conclusions are contradictory; So the only possibility is: the premise is false; Namely:
c d: c and d both play.
You first see if there is a problem with your topic.
-
The above conditions can be summarized as follows:
1、a or -c
2、c and d and -e
3、b and -d or -b and d4、c or d and e
Scheme 1: A. Suppose A plays, then according to 1, launch -c, then C does not play, b, -c, according to 2, reason E, then E also plays.
c, e, based on 4, and -c, it is certain that d, i.e., d is also on the field.
d, d, according to 3, then -b, i.e. b does not play.
Summary: A and -b and -c and d and e i.e. a, d, e play, b and c do not play.
Scheme 2: A. Assuming that A does not play, then according to 1, C is introduced, then C is played, B, C, assuming D is also playing, and according to 2, reasoning-e, then E is not playing.
c, d, according to 3, pushes out -b, then it is certain that b is not on the field either.
Summary: -a and -b and c and d and -e i.e. c, d play, a, b, e do not play.
Scheme 3: A, assuming that A does not play, then according to 1, launch C, then C plays, B, C, assuming D does not play, -D, according to 4, reasoning E, then E also plays.
c, -d, according to 3, to launch b, then it is certain that b is also on the field.
Summary: -a and b and c and -d and e, i.e. b, c, e play, a, d do not play.
-
According to the title.
Bai only has one du box words are true, silver and zhi lead words contradict each other.
There must be a truth between the two.
Single-minded leave. 1.Suppose that everything that the silver box says is true, then the lead box says that all the portraits are false in the lead box; What the gold box says is a half-truth and a half-truth, which is in line with the topic.
2.Suppose that what the lead box says is true, then what the silver box says is a fake portrait in a gold box; Well, what King said is all a lie, and it doesn't fit the topic: everything that has one box is true, and everything that has one box is false.
3.So the portrait is in a lead box.
-
Hypothetical reasoning bai.
Hypothesis 1: The golden box is true du, "the portrait is not zhi."
In this box, portrait dao
In the silver box" for the true back.
Consider the silver box,"The portrait is not in the gold box"If it is true, "the portrait is in the lead box" is false, "the portrait is not in the box" is true, and "the portrait is in the gold box" is false.
It is determined that the other two boxes are one true and one false, which contradicts the known "only one box is false", so hypothesis 1 is not valid.
Hypothesis 2: The silver box is true, "the portrait is not in the gold box, the portrait is in the lead box" is true considering the gold box, "the portrait is not in the box," is true, "the portrait is in the silver box" is false, "the portrait is not in the gold box" is false, "the portrait is in the gold box" is false.
Judgment, a box is all fake, a box is true and a false, meets the known conditions, and the hypothesis can be established.
Hypothesis 3: The lead box is true, "the portrait is not in this box, the portrait is in the gold box" is true considering the gold box, "the portrait is not in this box," is false, "the portrait is in the silver box" is false, "the portrait is not in the gold box" is false, "the portrait is in the lead box" is false, and the other two boxes are false, which contradicts the known "only one box is fake", so hypothesis 3 is not valid.
Conclusion: The words of the silver box are true, and the portrait is in the lead box.
-
The silver box speaks the truth of bai, and Xiao du is like being in a lead box.
First of all, look at their variable dao in these three sentences
The variables in the silver box and the lead box are all gold boxes and lead boxes, because the question says that only one box says that everything is true, so one of the words said by silver and lead must be true, assuming that what silver says is true, after testing, what the gold box says is half-true and half-false, and what the lead box says is all false, which is in line with the topic, so what silver says is true.
On the contrary, it can be assumed that the lead box is telling the truth, and substituting it into the words of the other two boxes does not fit the topic, so the conclusion is that silver is telling the truth, and the portrait is in the lead box.
-
In order to make it clear, the first half of the sentence before the comma is called, and the second half of the sentence after the comma is called.
Conclusion 1: Of the three later half sentences, only one sentence must be true, while the other two second half sentences are false.
For example, if "the portrait is in a silver box" is true, then it is a lie in a lead box and a gold box. And so on.
Conclusion 2: Because only one of the three second half sentences is true, it is easy to know that there must be three first half sentences and only two are true (otherwise, the question "only one box is true, and only one box is false", if it is not clear, please ask).
Conclusion 3: Assuming that the first half of the sentence of gold is false, then the first half of the sentence of silver is also false, which does not conform to conclusion 2, so both of these are true, and the first half of the sentence "the portrait is not in this box" is false. So in the end, the portrait is in a lead box.
-
Mrs. B, C's desk has a ticket for last night's return trip, indicating that he just came back last night, and B says, "He comes to listen to entertainment with me every night, and this kid is very calm, but he giggles happily yesterday." "And there's some lime in the slots in her window.
That's how it should be.
-
b An old lady who is blind and can't hear very clearly listens to entertainment every night There is a contradiction.
-
Personally, I think it's an old lady. She's blind, so how do you know if C is calm?
-
The one who delivered the milk because he knew that she was dead, so he stopped sending it, and the one who delivered the newspaper did not know that he was still sending it.
-
For those who send milk, the milk is changed every day, that is, the milk is exchanged for the old bottle, and it has long expired, indicating that it has not been sent for a long time.
I have a similar one
1.Xiao Ming and Xiao Qiang are both students of Teacher Zhang, and Teacher Zhang's birthday is the nth day of the month of M, and neither of them knows. Mr. Zhang's birthday is one of the following 10 groups, Mr. Zhang told Xiao Ming the m value and Xiao Qiang the n value, and Mr. Zhang asked them if they knew what his birthday was. >>>More
The answer should be.
1. Xiao Ming said: If I don't know, Xiao Qiang definitely doesn't know that June and December can be excluded from this sentence. >>>More
From the 1st floor to the 5th floor, it takes 15 seconds to ascend 4 floors, and the time taken for each floor is 15 4 >>>More
Take 6 to weigh, the left and right are the same, then the remaining 6 will be weighed by 4, and the left and right are the same, then the last 2 will be called, and the result will be obtained. >>>More
Solution: 5
Let the mass of Nabr be X, and the mass of CaCl2 be Y2Nabr Cl2 br2 2NaCl MX >>>More