What is the use of doing mathematical logic reasoning problems

Updated on educate 2024-07-04
7 answers
  1. Anonymous users2024-02-12

    Why not ask a broader question – what's the use of doing math problems?

    If it is said that the questions are done entirely for the exam, then there is nothing to say, and this is indeed the case when I was a student.

    But if there is any use for anything other than exams, this should be the crux of the matter. Even if you do countless problems, you may not encounter the same problems in real life for you to solve. From high school to college, the integral derivative of advanced mathematics, the mathematical analysis of Fourier series Laplace equations, and so on, if you want to use them directly, you have to go to the teacher or do research.

    If you can't use it, why do you need to learn it? Math isn't just about doing problems, and before you know it, it changes your thinking habits. In foreign countries, students who have studied mathematics in universities are very popular, because generally speaking, they have a strong sense of logic, careful thinking, and thoughtfulness, and these abilities are quite important in real life.

    From this point of view, the logical reasoning questions are obviously of great significance. This kind of problem is generally interesting, closer to real life, can cultivate a sense of logic well, and this kind of problem can be done by anyone, not necessarily a person who studies mathematics.

    Of course, everything has to be practiced for a long time, and it is almost impossible to say that the ability to do a few questions will go up.

  2. Anonymous users2024-02-11

    Exercising logical reasoning ability can exercise rigorous mathematical logical reasoning ability and develop comprehensive logical ability!

  3. Anonymous users2024-02-10

    Question conditions: Only one person told the truth.

    It was noted that the statements of A and B were contradictory.

    Among them, there must be one true and one false, and it is impossible to be true and false.

    Then the words of C must be sooner, and those who are slow are falsehoods.

    Reverse deduction can be obtained to be the chair of C repair.

    Further, A has spoken a false and B has told the truth.

  4. Anonymous users2024-02-09

    The chair in the classroom was broken, and the next day I went to school and was sleepy, and the teacher found that the chair had been repaired. It was understood that the chair was repaired by one of the three people, A, B, and C, and the teacher found these three people.

    A said, "It was done by B." ”

    B said, "I didn't do it." ”

    C said, "I didn't do it." ”

    Upon investigation, only one of the three told the truth. Please use reasoning to find out who built the chair?

    Reasoning with hypothetical premises to rule out contradictions.

    Suppose A tells the truth。That is, it is done by b. Then: C is a lie, and the opposite refers to C doing it. Contradictions,The assumption is not true

    Suppose B tells the truth。That is, it is done by A or C. Then:

    A is a lie, which means that B did not do it; Wang Shu C is a lie, and the reverse refers to the fact that it is done by concealing and C. The assumption is true,c do

    Suppose C tells the truth。That is, A or B did it. then: A is a lie, which means that B did not do it; b is a lie, and the opposite is that b did it. Contradictions,The assumption is not true

    To sum up: it is done by C.

  5. Anonymous users2024-02-08

    My Thoughts: Observe the white pieces of the five figures.

    In order, they are axisymmetric, center-symmetric, axis-symmetrical, center-symmetric, and axisymmetric.

    So the next white piece is centrally symmetrical, choose A

  6. Anonymous users2024-02-07

    I count the white seeds: the previous row has 10, 12, 13, 15, 12, a12, b17, c13, d13

    Look at the trend of increase and decrease: increase first and then decrease, so choose the minimum value of ABCD A

  7. Anonymous users2024-02-06

    The brain hole is a bit big, and it's not clear for the time being

Related questions
18 answers2024-07-04

Changed the concept.

Your first body is the set concept, and the second body is the class concept. >>>More

11 answers2024-07-04

The answer should be.

1. Xiao Ming said: If I don't know, Xiao Qiang definitely doesn't know that June and December can be excluded from this sentence. >>>More

3 answers2024-07-04

I have a similar one

1.Xiao Ming and Xiao Qiang are both students of Teacher Zhang, and Teacher Zhang's birthday is the nth day of the month of M, and neither of them knows. Mr. Zhang's birthday is one of the following 10 groups, Mr. Zhang told Xiao Ming the m value and Xiao Qiang the n value, and Mr. Zhang asked them if they knew what his birthday was. >>>More

18 answers2024-07-04

1.By A said, "C is a pastor." ”

Zhijia is not a pastor, (because the pastor tells the truth, contradictory). >>>More

7 answers2024-07-04

From the 1st floor to the 5th floor, it takes 15 seconds to ascend 4 floors, and the time taken for each floor is 15 4 >>>More