Is there a reasoning question to find a flaw!!

Updated on educate 2024-03-04
12 answers
  1. Anonymous users2024-02-06

    If B is wrong, then B is the last and D is the last place. So B is right.

    If D is wrong, then D is not the last place, A is the first place, and B and C both say that they cannot be the last place, so there is no last place, so D is also right.

    If C is wrong, then C must be the first or last, which conflicts with A and D, so C is also right.

    Here's an analysis of why A is wrong.

    If A is wrong, then D is the last place, A is not the first, C is not the first and is not the last, then A and C can be one of the 23 places, and B is the first place. So A can be wrong.

    Thank you, welcome to ask, absolutely original!

  2. Anonymous users2024-02-05

    Reasoning, if A is wrong, then the first is not A, and the other three are correct, then B is the first, A C is either the second or the third, and D is the last anyway. If B is wrong and everyone else is right, then B is the last, which causes D to be wrong as well, so this situation does not match. If C is wrong, then C is either the first or the last, which also leads to a contradictory result with others, which is inconsistent.

    If D is wrong, no one is last, and it doesn't match.

    Therefore, the result is either BACD or BCAD

  3. Anonymous users2024-02-04

    A** is wrong, it should be that only A** is wrong, and other people's ** can be right, because there can only be one person** who is wrong, D is the last place, B is the first place, A is the 2nd or 3rd place, and C is the 2nd or 3rd place

  4. Anonymous users2024-02-03

    If B or C is wrong, then D is also wrong, and it is not relevant, so A is wrong, and then BCAD is obtained according to the conditions

  5. Anonymous users2024-02-02

    Solution: If D** is wrong, then naturally another player ** is wrong, otherwise there will be no last place; If C** is wrong, he deserves first or fourth place in this competition, but in this case, the first and fourth places have been occupied by A and D respectively; If b** is wrong, then he can only be the fourth, here d also becomes **, but according to the conditions, there is only one person who is wrong.

    Therefore, the only mistake can be A, and he should be the second or third.

    In this way, the ranking could be:

    1) 1st place: B, 2nd place: A, 3rd place: C, 4th place: D;

    2) 1st place: B, 2nd place: C, 3rd place: A, 4th place: D.

  6. Anonymous users2024-02-01

    Typical elimination problem. From the parentheses, it can be seen that the landlord has made some exclusions. However, the landlord ignores the hidden condition - C has a wife, and the farmer is not married, so the farmer is not C, since C is not a farmer, a doctor, and Jing Cha, then C must be a carpenter.

    Another hidden condition is that A has a son, and the peasant is not married, so the peasant is not A. Since the peasants are not A, C, or B, then the peasants are D. Now only the identities of the two are undecided, and A is not a doctor, so A is Jingcha, so B is a doctor.

    To sum up, A is Jing Cha, B is a doctor, C is a carpenter, and D is a farmer.

  7. Anonymous users2024-01-31

    Suppose the poem is right, then.

    The poem said: Zhi likes the blue Lan says: The chi doesn't like the poem Peng said: The chi doesn't like the blue

    Suppose for blue, then.

    Lan said: Zhi doesn't like poetry, but Peng said: Zhi doesn't like Lan; The poem says: Zhi likes blue; Can't tell.

    Assuming that Chi is right, then.

    Peng said: Zhi doesn't like blue Lan said: Zhi doesn't like poetry, not necessarily, poetry said: Zhi likes blue

    To sum up: Chi likes blue.

  8. Anonymous users2024-01-30

    The poem contradicts the words of Peng. So one of them must have told a lie. So Blue is telling the truth. That's why Chi doesn't like poetry.

    This is all we know. So Chi may like Blue, or he may like Peng.

    If the title is that only one of them tells the truth, then Chi likes poetry. The reason is that Lan is telling a lie.

  9. Anonymous users2024-01-29

    The poem is the opposite of Peng, so it is true and false, as for who is true and who is false, it doesn't matter, Lan must be true.

    So Chi can be like Blue, or Peng, both are true.

  10. Anonymous users2024-01-28

    The on-site inspection of the lunch box coffee was not poisonous, and it was basically determined that the president's wife was not suspected of committing a crime.

    The vice president drank coffee in the president's office, and the secretary said that he had sent two cups of coffee to the president's office, so the secretary should give the president and the vice president a cup of coffee each when he came into the office.

    The only person who had the opportunity to take one thing from the scene was the vice president, who took the poisoned coffee that the president drank and left his own coffee that was not poisoned at the scene, so there was no poison in the coffee that was checked, because the poisonous one was taken by the vice president.

    ** is the vice president.

  11. Anonymous users2024-01-27

    If there are 10 non-officers in the original unit, including 4 high-wage officers, 6 low-wage officers, 8 officers, 1 high-wage officer, and 7 low-wage officers, Xiao Zhang Xiaowang may be a high-wage non-officer, a low-wage non-officer, or a low-wage non-officer, and a low-wage officer, then BCD excludes and selects A

  12. Anonymous users2024-01-26

    I've rubbed Conan too much.

Related questions
9 answers2024-03-04

Take 6 to weigh, the left and right are the same, then the remaining 6 will be weighed by 4, and the left and right are the same, then the last 2 will be called, and the result will be obtained. >>>More

6 answers2024-03-04

You can use OCR software to convert, but your handwriting must be in italics, otherwise it will be too sloppy to recognize. The full name of OCR is Optical Character Recognition, which means optical character recognition, which refers to the process of scanning text data, and then analyzing and processing image files to obtain text and layout information. The txt file is just a very common file format, which only records the text itself, and does not record the format, size, and color of the text, which is the most basic file file format. >>>More

27 answers2024-03-04

Yes, in the end, it is a harmonic series, which can be climbed because it does not converge. It is because the rope is stretched so that the ants climb correspondingly increase. >>>More

16 answers2024-03-04

Solution: Using the formula: a 2-b 2 = (a + b) (a - b) a 3-b 3 = (a - b) (a 2 + ab + b 2). >>>More

13 answers2024-03-04

It is suggested that some of the sixth-grade Innovation Cup, Spring Festival Cup, and National Olympiad past test questions are more classic and very beneficial to thinking training.