-
1.The logarithm of a number is negative, and this number is positive. Only positive numbers can be logarithmic, so the negative proposition must be true.
2.Exponential: a b = n, logarithmic log(a) n = both zero negation is a and b are not both zero.
Not all of them are zero. A 0 or B 0, then A 2 + B 2 is a sufficient condition for S, then Q > S (indicating that Q pushes out S); s is the charge of r....then s>r; q is necessary for r....then r>q. i.e., q>s and s>q, i.e., s=q.
Therefore, S is a condition for Q to be sufficient. And S > R > P, so S is a sufficient condition for P, and conversely, P is a necessary condition for S.
-
This is high school probability, which means that there are six people in total, and the question asks for three men what is the probability. That is, x+3y=6
If the female is set to x and the male is y, the probability of three men together is a third of the probability of being a female being x, and the probability of a male being 3 is a third of the probability of being a female being set to x, and the probability of a male being 3 is a probability of being 3.
-
Assuming that the amount of grass per cow per day is 1, the amount of grass eaten by 27 cattle for 6 days is 27 6=162;The amount of grass eaten by 23 cows in 9 days is 23 9 = the difference between 162 and (9-6) days of new grass, so the amount of new grass grown in the pasture per day is (207-162) (9-6) = 15
Because the amount of grass eaten by 27 cows in 6 days is 162, the sum of the newly grown grass in these 6 days is 15 6 = 90, so it can be seen that the original amount of pasture is 162-90 = 72
The new grass grows enough for 15 cows to eat for a day, and every day 15 of the 21 cows eat the newly grown grass, and the remaining 21-15 = 6 (heads) eat the original grass. Therefore, the grass on the pasture is enough to eat 72 6 = 12 (days), that is, the grass on this pasture is enough for 21 cows to eat for 12 days.
Comprehensive formula: [27 6-(23 9-27 6) (9-6) 6] [21-(23 9-27 6) (9-6)] = 12 (days).
-
Hello landlord.
The system of equations ax+by=1 and x 2+y 2=1 has a real solution, which means that the distance from the point (0,0) to the line ax+by=1 is 1, i.e. 1 (a 2+b 2) 1, i.e. a 2 + b 2 1, i.e. a 2 + b 2 1
So, if a 2 + b 2 1, then the system of equations ax+by=1 and x 2+y 2=1 have real solutions; If the system of equations ax+by=1 and x 2+y 2=1 have real solutions, then a 2 + b 2 1
Therefore, it is a sufficient condition, choose C
Hope you're satisfied.
-
Xiaoxin did a good thing.
It can be assumed that someone is doing good deeds and analyzing it.
For example, it is Xiaohong who does good deeds, then: Xiaohong tells lies, Xiaofang tells the truth, and Xiaoxin tells the truth. Not on topic.
If it is Xiaofang, then: Xiaohong tells the truth, Xiaofang tells lies, and Xiaoxin tells the truth. Wrong.
That can only be Xiaoxin, and it can also be judged in the same way: Xiaohong tells a lie, Xiaofang tells the truth, and Xiaoxin tells a lie.
-
The small new dry, the elimination method upstairs is already very specific.
-
Proposition p: "A+B 2 (ab),(a,b r)".
a, b r" is the major premise of this proposition, and the proposition is established for arbitrary real numbers a,b, which is a full proposition.
When writing the negation of a proposition, the major premise remains the same, and the full name of the negation of the proposition is an existential proposition, not p: "there are real numbers a, b r, a+b<2 (ab)".
When judging whether a written proposition is correct, use: the proposition and its negation must be one true and one false.
-
There is a, b a+b less than or equal to 2 root number ab
N+1 is a corner mark, right?!
1)2(an+1-(n+1)+2)=an-n+2an+1-(n+1)+2/an-n+2=1/2a1-1+2=3 >>>More
f(x)=m*n=(sinx)^2-√3sinx*cosx
3/2sin2x-1/2*cos2x+1/2 >>>More
It's estimated that it will be full in 2 months, but you can still participate in the third year of high school. >>>More
1. Let the two roots be x1 and x2, then.
x1+x2=m-1 >>>More
The function f(x)= (x -9) and log (x-1) are defined in the domain of >>>More