-
Make assumptions based on the fact that the offender is not **
If 1: What the defendant said is true, it proves that the defendant is not **, and indirectly proves that the defendant's defense lawyer is not **. Because neither the defendant nor the defense lawyer is **, nor are they criminals, then ** and the criminal can only be plaintiffs, but the assumption that "the criminal is not **" cannot be established.
If 2: What the defendant said is false, it proves that the defendant lied, so the defendant is ** or a foreign resident, since the defendant lies, it also indirectly proves that the defendant's defense lawyer is also lying, so the lawyer is not an honest person. It's either ** or an alien resident.
In the end, it can be known that the honest person is the plaintiff, and the honest person says: "The whole is lying, and the defendant is a criminal", and according to the above, it is inferred that the defendant is either ** or a foreign resident, and according to the clues, it is known that the criminal is not **, so the defendant is a foreign resident, because the honest person is the plaintiff, and the foreign resident is the defendant, and only ** and the lawyer are left, so the lawyer is **. Hypothesis 2 is true because it fits the topic.
The defendant was a resident of the country.
The defendant's defense counsel is **.
The plaintiff is an honest man.
-
3 The offender is not **, and the defendant says: I am innocent.
So the defendant is a foreign resident.
The defendant's defense lawyer said: My client is indeed innocent.
So the defendant's defense lawyer is **.
The plaintiff said: the whole is lying, and the defendant is a criminal.
So the plaintiff is an honest man.
Not necessarily right, do you want to ask someone or ask someone a question? That's my answer.
-
b If it is true that all monkeys are bananas, since dolphins are indeed monkeys, dolphins are bananas, contradicting dolphins that dolphins are not bananas.
So all monkeys are bananas, and the saying is false.
-
The hunter asked again, "What time is it?" The taller one said, "It's morning," and the shorter one said, "It's afternoon."
If it's morning, then my sister tells the truth. It's tall. My sister is lying and is short. There is no contradiction with the first question.
So it's morning. Sister high. My sister is short.
-
In the morning and afternoon, there is one person who tells the truth and the other who lies, so that the answer to the first question is the same at all times and the opposite at all times to the second question. The key to this question is not how the hunters ask, but how they answer.
The hunter asked, "Who is the sister?" ”
-
Morning Afternoon.
Sister real or false.
Sister Fake True.
1 If the tallest one is the sister, then the taller one is telling the truth, and the time is indeed morning. The short one is a sister who tells a lie. The time is also not afternoon. (Morning, tall sister, short sister).
-
I really like reasoning questions.
4. 1st - 5th place: ecbad
5. A: Yellow hat and red clothes.
B: Blue hat and blue clothes.
C: Red hat and yellow clothes.
6, a-e b-a c-d d-b e-c7, east and east two small volleyball.
Lan Lan three small basketball.
Yingying a small swimming.
8. Zhang Ming - Football - Beijing.
Zhao Chun - Swimming - Shanghai.
Li Yong - Athletics - Jilin.
Zheng Yong - Ping Pong - Zhejiang.
9. 2009 people who are true and 1 person who are false.
10. There are a total of: AB, AC, AD, BC, BD, C, C, 6 games, if the number of games won by three people is the same, each person wins 2 games. So, Ding won 2 games.
-
Question 1: 1st E, 2nd C, 3rd B, 4th A, 5th D
Question 2: A with a yellow hat, red clothes, B blue hats, blue clothes, C red hats, yellow clothes.
Question 3: A takes, e, b, a, c, d, d, b, e, c.
The latter didn't have time to do it another day.
-
Question 10, four-player round-robin, should play 6 games, that is, a maximum of 6 winners.
A wins against Ding, which means that Ding only wins 2 games at most;
A, B, and C win the same number of games, if each person wins 1 game, then Ding will win 3 games, contradictory!
If each person wins 0 games, Ding wins 6 games, impossible!
If each person wins 2 games, Ding loses all.
-
It is clear that E is not described, and ABCD is both male, so E is the wife's description of C and D in the last two sentences according to the first sentence, which can only be E's husband, and A is not the husband, but the eldest or younger brother-in-law.
The third and fourth sentences can only be said by the husband and wife, and only one of the five people is a female E, and her husband has already said the first sentence, so one of C and D is E's son-in-law, and the other is her husband, and one of these two sentences is said by E, and the other is said by E's father, so E's father is not C, D, nor A and E, so E's father can only be B
It seems that such a result contradicts the second sentence, but if the second sentence is said by E's son-in-law, there is no problem! Therefore, it is concluded that D is E's husband.
That is, A is E's brother, B is E's father, C is E's son-in-law's brother, D is E's husband, E is the wife, and the first sentence is D's words, which means that A is E's brother.
The second sentence is said by C, which means that B is the brother of my father (which does not appear here), the third sentence is said by E, which means that C is the brother of my son-in-law (who also does not appear here), and the fourth sentence is said by B, which means that D is my son-in-law.
-
The five pirates are divided into 100 deposits, and the rules are as follows: the order in which the distribution plan is proposed is determined by lot, and if the number of proposals proposed by one of the pirates reaches 2 or more, the distribution is over, and the distribution is according to the plan of the pirate. Conversely, if the number of yes is 2 or less, the pirate will be thrown into the sea to feed the sharks, and the next pirate will continue to propose the allocation until the end of the game.
Known: All pirates are rational.
Q: How would the first pirate to propose a distribution plan get the most gold without being thrown into the sea to feed the sharks?
-
I'll give you a first, I don't know if this type is what you want.
After the mid-term exams, the four students who won the first place in mathematics, physics, chemistry and foreign language discussed together. A thinks that D has won the first place in the foreign language test, B thinks that C has won the first place in the physics test, C thinks that A cannot be the first place in the mathematics test, and D says that B must be the first place in the chemistry test. In fact, only the judgments of the two students who won the first place in the mathematics and foreign language exams were correct, while the judgments of the other two students were wrong.
Do you know which subject each of these four students won the first place?
Answer A is the first place in physics, B is the first place in chemistry, C is the first place in foreign languages, and D is the first place in mathematics.
-
Hello Question 1 A, B, and D are all wrong, only C is right. The champion is C. Breakthrough point: C-D is completely mutually exclusive, and one of them must be right, so what B says must be wrong.
Question 2: C, first, D, second, B, third, A, fourth.
Question 3 (1) Class 1 (4) Class 2 (2) Class 3 (3) Class 4 Question 4 Because the words spoken by the five people are incompatible with each other, only one person can tell the truth, and the remaining four people tell lies. So the fifth man tells the truth, and the first four tell lies.
Question 5: The order of ranking is CBAED, and the breakthrough point is B, which is second.
Question 6 Xiao Zhou 4th Xiao Zheng 1st Xiao Wang 2nd Xiao Wu 3rd Question 7 The rankings of ABCDE are 5 3 2 4 1, I hope it can help you.
Changed the concept.
Your first body is the set concept, and the second body is the class concept. >>>More
The Germans raised fish.
Cause. Because the first house is Norwegian, and it is said that the Norwegian lives next to the blue house, it means that the second house is blue! >>>More
There are two kinds of hypothetical propositions: one is a sufficiently conditional hypothesis, and the other is a necessary conditional hypothesis. >>>More
The answer should be.
1. Xiao Ming said: If I don't know, Xiao Qiang definitely doesn't know that June and December can be excluded from this sentence. >>>More
I have a similar one
1.Xiao Ming and Xiao Qiang are both students of Teacher Zhang, and Teacher Zhang's birthday is the nth day of the month of M, and neither of them knows. Mr. Zhang's birthday is one of the following 10 groups, Mr. Zhang told Xiao Ming the m value and Xiao Qiang the n value, and Mr. Zhang asked them if they knew what his birthday was. >>>More