Have a clue about the answer to a logic question, see Supplement for details?

Updated on educate 2024-05-22
7 answers
  1. Anonymous users2024-02-11

    I think it's also option D

    Let's talk about my arguments:

    That's where the answer comes from:

    A said, "All of them are not taxed."

    But B says: Someone paid taxes, so pay attention:What A and B say contradicts each other

    Later C said: Someone still pays taxes, so:There is also a contradiction between what A and C say

    Finally Ding said: Some people don't pay taxes, (that is, there are still people who pay taxes), so:What A and D say is also contradictory

    Analyze it out:A and the other three have contradictory wordsThat is, what A says is not the same as what the other three people say, either what one person says is true, or what the other person says is true.

    The title says that only one person is telling the truth, and the other three are all saying things that are different from what he said, so A is telling the truth.

    After going online to find out about this question.

    The question about this question on the Internet is almost the same, but there is a little difference, that is, what B said: (online) B: Boss Chen, a self-employed clothing entrepreneurNopeRatepaying.

    As soon as this place is changed, the question is completely different, and the answer on the Internet is the same: C is telling the truth.

    So this question, with such a big change, so likely the answer is still C.

    That's why we are sure that A is telling the truth.

  2. Anonymous users2024-02-10

    Wow, what a strong storyline, huh? But I don't know what kind of film it is, you can go to the end of the world and ask, there are more gods and people there.

  3. Anonymous users2024-02-09

    This question needs to use symbols to express the proposition clearly.

    Let p be the proposition "We studied hard" and Q be the proposition "We have been admitted to a university that we are satisfied with".

    The initial allegivatory proposition is actually q, if p, then q, and in terms of symbols, p->q is in mathematical logic: "p->q is false", if and only if "p is true and q is false".

    Therefore it is true.

    It's fake. It's fake.

    It's true. Symbolically represented as p-> non-q, the proposition is true if and only if p is false or "non-q" true, i.e., p is false or q false.

    Since Q is known to be false, it is also true.

    If you're a middle school student, you may not be able to figure out this topic. This should be an assignment when learning discrete math.

  4. Anonymous users2024-02-08

    If the proposition is false, there will be two kinds of answer propositions that say 'if', which may not be tested and must not be tested, then study hard to be true.

    Can be launched. Not necessarily.

    False: Not necessarily.

    Not necessarily (and possibly false).

  5. Anonymous users2024-02-07

    Trust me and take a look down.

    Trust me, take a look down further.

    Trust me, take a look down further.

    Trust me, take a look down further.

    Trust me, take a look down further.

    Trust me, take a look down further.

    Trust me, take a look down further.

    Sorry, I don't know.

  6. Anonymous users2024-02-06

    Because there are fewer rear-end collisions in medium-sized cars, and more rear-end collisions in small cars. In other words, a small car is less likely to hit the rear of another car, while a medium-sized car is more likely to hit the rear of another car. So choose A

  7. Anonymous users2024-02-05

    The answer is C, according to the question stem, we can know that stability is the premise of development, that is, stability is a necessary condition for development, if a country develops, then it must be stable, on the contrary, if a country is stable, then it may not be a good place. The meaning of option C is that a country is stable, but it is impossible for it not to develop, which means that if a country is stable, it will inevitably develop.

    In this way, stability is both a necessary and sufficient condition for development. This does not match the meaning of the stem.

Related questions
7 answers2024-05-22

According to the third article and assumptions, it is concluded that there is only one company to recruit secretaries, and only one company to recruit physics. >>>More

13 answers2024-05-22

The British constitution stipulates that Britain is a constitutional monarchy, and an important provision of the constitutional monarchy is that parliament has the supreme power, and the legislative power is higher than the executive power. The representatives of the constitutional monarchy are: the only experiment in the history of the United Kingdom to write a constitution, the "Covenant Law". >>>More

11 answers2024-05-22

The answer should be.

1. Xiao Ming said: If I don't know, Xiao Qiang definitely doesn't know that June and December can be excluded from this sentence. >>>More

4 answers2024-05-22

The implication of the stem is clear: stability is a necessary but not sufficient condition for development. In other words: any developing country is necessarily stable, but a stable country is not necessarily developing. >>>More

23 answers2024-05-22

The focus of the problem is one"Specialized"word, i.e. I can ask two questions or pull up. >>>More